We bring forth an exclusive collection of Sandalwood Oil. Oil is extracted from the heartwood present in the roots of sandalwood tree. These essential oils are hygienically processed using natural active ingredients that are procured from the reliable vendors of the industries. The major utilities of Sandalwood Oil are used in the preparation of cosmetics and perfumes. Our entire range is acclaimed for purity and is available at industries leading prices.
- It is considered as an excellent oil with cleansing and astringent properties
- The oil is specially suitable for dry, sensitive and inflamed skin
- It is a very safe and non-irritating oil
- The oil is best known for its strong aroma
- It can be preserved for long time
- Offered in air and leak tight bottles
- Tested on the standard parameters of composition and efficacy