We have built a reputation as one of the nation's leading manufacturer and exporter of Jojoba Oil. Anti-oxidant and moisturizing in nature, this oil has powerful nourishing ingredients. Jojoba Oil is widely used in cosmetic industry, thus has huge demand among customers. This type of oil has quick absorbing power and does not cause greasy effect. Our oil is cold-processed, refined and strictly tested to ensure there are no contaminants. Our esteemed clients can purchase these oils at affordable price from us.
- Natural Jojoba is known to serve as an excellent moisturizing agent, it has exceptional spread and lubricity. It makes skin velvety soft and non- oily, enhancing the water retention capacity of the skin making skin more flexible and supple.
- Jojoba expeditiously gets absorbed into the scalp, making hair shaft to readily loosen and also it dissolves the hardened build- up over the scalp. It cleans the scalp and hair follicles rendering them free to continue their normal function.
- Skin Benefits: - On periodically massaging with Jojoba oil, skin's natural sebum gets stabilized; unclogging the pores and gently removing deep planted impurities with little grimes, as oil acts as an emulsifier with the skin's natural sebum.
- Hair Benefits: - Jojoba oil is acknowledged to be a very effective nourishing ingredients for hair care. Many commercial hair care products contain traces of Jojoba oil owing to its nourishing nature, however, due to the high cost of jojoba oil very small quantity of oil are added.